Menu
Home
About Us
From the administrative team
Board of Directors
School History
Career Opportunities
Faculty and Staff
Student Handbook
PTF
Admissions
Tuitions & Fees
Tuition Payments
DCPC Information
Athletics
Forms
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Giving
Annual Giving Fund
Field House Capital Fund
Family and Friends Auction
Warrior Life
Chapel
Guidance
Enrichment Opportunities
Summer Camp
Missions Opportunities
Contact Us
Home
About Us
From the administrative team
Board of Directors
School History
Career Opportunities
Faculty and Staff
Student Handbook
PTF
Admissions
Tuitions & Fees
Tuition Payments
DCPC Information
Athletics
Forms
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Giving
Annual Giving Fund
Field House Capital Fund
Family and Friends Auction
Warrior Life
Chapel
Guidance
Enrichment Opportunities
Summer Camp
Missions Opportunities
Contact Us
Faculty and Staff
Meet our staff.
Brent Hardy
Head of School
Kimberly Rice
Guidance/IT/H.S. Student Council Advisor
Pansy Williams
Admissions & Tutorial Director, Elementary Administrative Liaison, H.R. & SCISA Activities Director
Summer Coleman
Data Manager, Receptionist
Anna Love
Administrative Assistant, Full Time Sub
Whitney Campbell
Administrative Assistant to the Head of School, Fundraising Director
Belinda Wilcox
Elementary Secretary, Elementary Receptionist, Bus Director
Elaine Arnette
Financial Manager
Melissa Hodge
H.S. Computer, Spanish & Economics, Public Relations
Emily Leggett
K-4 Teacher
Carri Lea Frost
K-4 Aid
Kathy Borden
K-4 Teacher
Robbie Arnette
K-4 Aid
Beth Adams
Kindergarten
Kimberley Power
Kindergarten
Sarah Moody
1st Grade
Ali Huggins
1st Grade
Whitney Locklear
1st Grade
Barbara McCall
2nd Grade
Nancy Pierce
2nd Grade
Sharon Leonard
2nd Grade
Janna Edwards
3rd Grade
Ashleigh Paige Baxley
3rd Grade
Angie Bissell
4th Grade
Betsy Kinlaw
4th Grade
Mary Brown
5th Grade
Cheryl Smith
5th Grade
Nichole Lewis
M.S.& H.S.English & History
Judy Osegueda
M.S. Science
Crystal Wilkes
M.S. Math, Yearbook Sponsor
Bradley Wise
M.S. Bible, Bus Monitor, IT
Don Stager
H.S. Bible & Mission Coordinator
Kay Pittman
MS/HS English
Kammeron Polverari
HS English
Megan Hubbard
M.S. & H.S. History, M.S. Student Council Advisor
Barbara Rowell
H.S. Fine Arts, History & Geography/Government
Alicia Page
HS Math
Nancy Sanders
MS/HS Math
Buddy Coward
MS/HS Science
Dawn Paul
HS Science
Daniela Jaimes
H.S. Spanish
Neil Jackson
MS/HS Bible
AJ Paris
Art & Science Activity
Anna Wise
Librarian
Donell Stanley
Athletic Director & Head Football Coach
Dolores Conn
Co-Athletic Director & P.E.
Chris Alphin
PE/Strength & Conditioning Coach
Christian Wolfe
Facilities Director, P.E.
Cheryl Stubbs
Music Director/Warrior Best Program
Donna McMillan
Warrior Best Program
Millie Stanton
After School Tutorial
Vickie Allen
After School Tutorial
Lenora Wright
4K/5k After School Tutorial
Ciera Jones
Tutorial
Kim Jordan
School Resource Officer
Chris Johnson
Bus Driver
Christina Campbell
Bus Driver
Renee Bethea
Custodian
Charles McKellar
Custodian
Keisha Brown
Custodian
Sammie, Lisa, Tracy, Amanda
Cafeteria Staff